Staff

Senior Leadership Team

AdlMs Louise Addison
Principal
[email protected]
McrMs Rachel Ward-McCarten
Deputy Principal | Year 10 and 11
[email protected]
McaMs Angela McCamish
Assistant Principal | Year 9
[email protected]
WkdMs Debbie Wakker
Assistant Principal | Year 12 and 13
[email protected]
VbjMrs Janet Van Borssum
Business Manager
[email protected]


Deans

MngMs Gina Minahan
Year 9 co Dean
[email protected]
MslMr Leti Maupese
Year 9 co Dean
[email protected]
RpwWhitney Roper
Year 10 Dean
[email protected]
BrfMrs Fiona Barrow
Year 11 Dean
[email protected]
MgsMr Sean McGregor
Year 12 Dean
[email protected]
SclMrs Linda Scott
Year 13 Dean
[email protected]

Heads of Department (HOD)

BefMrs Faye Booker
HOD Science | Across school Kahui Ako leader
[email protected]
BktMr Terry Broderick
HOD Business Studies
[email protected]
Bne
Whaea Elsie (Broughton)
HOD Te Reo Māori
CamMs Monique Carrigan
HOD English
[email protected]
No photo
Ms Kim Cook
TIC History
[email protected]
ChmMiss Megan Cunningham
HOD Visual Art | Within school Kahui Ako leader
[email protected]
DnkMrs Kerryn Dawson
HOD Health & Physical Education
[email protected]
HmsMr Shaun Holmes
HOD Music
[email protected]
IgsMr Shayne Irving
HOD Technology | Within school Kahui Ako leader
[email protected]
JnsMs Sarah Jansen
TIC Drama
[email protected]
KmcMrs Callan Kumate
Head of Integrated Support | SENCO
[email protected]
LilMs Luisa Lui-Webster
HOD Employment skills
[email protected]
MnhMrs Helen McNaughton
Head of Guidance
[email protected]

To be confirmed
HOD Social Sciences
OdkWhaea Kata O'Donnell
TIC Health
[email protected]
PsrMiss Ranee Prasad
HOD Mathematics
[email protected]

Teachers

No photo
Mrs Beverley Blake
Mathematics Teacher
[email protected]


ChsMs Stacey Chan
English | Edge Teacher
[email protected]
DdsMs Suzanne Dudding
Mathematics Teacher
[email protected]
GnkMrs Kuljit Ghuman
Mathematics Teacher
[email protected]
HksMs Sheridan Hancock
English Teacher
[email protected]
HgdMr Daniel Huang
Science | Edge Teacher
[email protected]
JnpMr Paul Jun
Science | Edge Teacher
[email protected]school.nz
KnpMiss Paige Kingston
Visual Art Teacher
[email protected]
LesMs Skye Lee
Music Teacher
[email protected]
MfhMr Hoani Macfater
Science Teacher
[email protected]
Rhga
Mrs Anika Haigh
Science Teacher
[email protected] 
NdbMr Barma Nand
Technology Teacher
[email protected]
NdjMs Juliette Naudé
Mathematics Teacher
[email protected]
NglMrs Linda Ng
ESOL Teacher
[email protected]
No photo
Whaea Ngawai (Parata)
Te Reo Māori Teacher
[email protected]
PskMrs Katie Phillips
English Teacher
[email protected]
RpwMrs Whitney Roper
Health & Physical Education | Integrated Studies Teacher
[email protected]
QlkMs Karen Quigley
Science Teacher
[email protected]
TgcMiss Claudia Teague
Social Sciences Teacher
[email protected]
WerMrs Rachael Wee
EDGE Integrated studies (SOS and Media studies) Teacher
[email protected]
No photo
Mr Darrin Worsfold
Health & Physical Education Teacher
[email protected]
UnlMs Luka Unger
Mathematics Teacher
[email protected]
YejMr Jeff Yee
Mathematics Teacher
[email protected]

Teacher Aides

HglMrs Lois Hing
Teacher Aide
[email protected] 
HnbMr Stuart (Blue) Hansen
Teacher Aide
[email protected]
LwhMrs Heather Linnow
Teacher Aide
[email protected]
No photo
Mrs Carol Woodroofe
Teacher Aide
[email protected]

Health and Guidance

MnhMrs Helen McNaughton
Head of Guidance
[email protected]
GnaMrs Anna Ginn
Nurse
[email protected]
HsjMrs Julia Holmes
Nurse
[email protected]
 No photoMrs Rose Daynes
Guidance Counsellor
[email protected]

Careers | Gateway

No photo
To be confirmed
Head of Futures
DyaMrs Andrea Daly
Head of Industry Pathways | Gateway
[email protected]

Non-teaching Support Staff

BnjMiss Jodi Benjamin
Sports Director
[email protected]
CrmMrs Michele Cary
Student Database Officer
[email protected]
DgsMrs Gillian Davids
Lab Technician
[email protected]
GguMrs Umani Ganegama
Personal Assistant to SLT | Administration Assistant
[email protected] 
No photoMr Martin Harper
Caretaker
[email protected] 
No photo
To be confirmed
Accounts/Payroll
MlkMrs Kelly Mucalo
Librarian
[email protected] 
PegMr Gamage Perera
Grounds person
[email protected] 
RemMr Michael Reid
ICT Technician
[email protected] 
RosMrs Kay Ross
Receptionist
[email protected] 
No photo
Ms Sheryl Rowe
Food Tech and Staffroom Assistant
[email protected] 
ScsMrs Sarah Scanlan
Director of International Students
[email protected] 
No photo
Mrs Api Siliva
Food Tech and Staffroom Assistant
[email protected] 
ThaMrs Ann-Marie Thomson
Attendance Officer
[email protected]
No photo
Mr Russell Taylor
Accounts and Resource Assistant
[email protected] 
WmsMrs Sue Wolfgram
Principal's Personal Assistant | Board Secretary
[email protected] 

Get in touch

Office hours

8:30am - 3.20pm Monday - Friday
New Zealand Time GMT+12

Physical address

32 Edgewater Drive
Pakuranga, Auckland 2010, New Zealand