Calendar

Calendar

Filter Events:

October August

September 2020

SMTWTFS
 
1
Term 3 / Week 7
2
Term 3 / Week 7
Out of Zone Enrolment Applications due
3
Term 3 / Week 7
L2, L3 Paint, Print & Design Workshop
4
Term 3 / Week 7
7
Term 3 / Week 8
Tongan Language Week
8
Term 3 / Week 8
Tongan Language Week
9
Term 3 / Week 8
Tongan Language Week
First Aid Course
Out of Zone Enrolments - Ballot Day
10
Term 3 / Week 8
Tongan Language Week
First Aid Course
11
Term 3 / Week 8
Tongan Language Week
14
Assessment Week
Te Wiki o te Reo Week
Term 3 / Week 9
15
Assessment Week
Te Wiki o te Reo Week
Term 3 / Week 9
16
Assessment Week
Te Wiki o te Reo Week
Term 3 / Week 9
17
Assessment Week
Te Wiki o te Reo Week
Term 3 / Week 9
18
Term 3 / Week 9
21
NZ Chinese Language Week
NZ Sign Language Week
2ODED Extreme Edge Rock climbing
Term 3 / Week 10
22
NZ Chinese Language Week
NZ Sign Language Week
Term 3 / Week 10
2ODED Snow Planet Trip
DCAT Exam
23
NZ Chinese Language Week
NZ Sign Language Week
Term 3 / Week 10
3ODED Mountain Biking
24
NZ Chinese Language Week
NZ Sign Language Week
Term 3 / Week 10
Level 2 French Exam (Te Kura)
SENZ - Career Prep
25
NZ Chinese Language Week
NZ Sign Language Week
Term 3 / Week 10
3ODED Mountain Biking
28
Tuvalu Language Week
29
Tuvalu Language Week
30
Tuvalu Language Week
 

August

Monday 31st
Term 3 / Week 7
Monday, 31st August to Friday, 4th September
 

September

Wednesday 2nd
Out of Zone Enrolment Applications due
WMS
Wednesday, 2nd September
Edgewater College  
Thursday 3rd
L2, L3 Paint, Print & Design Workshop
Students Attending: Jaevan Aii Adrienne Anae Andrea Borja Samantha Cameron Micaela Castillo Soto Althea Ebdane Latu Fatai Khalei Filimoeatu Tyron Fulumu'a Ngametua Greig Bishop Grimshaw Jennah Krishna Chateau Lavatai Daisyanna Lole Amol Maharaj Levi Mareela Hillary Miguel Letina Nansen Claren Nookura Cheyenne Olivier Jason Olo Amato Pepa Delahaye Raikadroka Michael Rogando Jr Reupena Salafai Jeniah Sangyum Sia Santaweesuk Riah Sharma Christal Silva Carvalho Keaton Stephens Denzel Stryker Norry Tanga Orlando Tano Meliame Tatafu 'Iasinita Taue Jade Thompson-Tavai Denzel Toka Faith Tuala Lolo Tuionetoa Simone Tuteru Losaline Vi Tyra-Jade Wanoa Leah White-Taumaunu Darcy Wright
Thursday, 3rd September
 
Monday 7th
Term 3 / Week 8
Monday, 7th to Friday, 11th September
 
Tongan Language Week
Monday, 7th to Friday, 11th September
 
Wednesday 9th
First Aid Course
Students Attending: 1 Aidan Crowhurst QLK 2 Ameleah Leone MSL 3 Anju Kaintua PTI 4 Caitlin Edwards QLK 5 Casey Manoo MSL 6 Claren Nookura PTI 7 Cody Stephenson MSL 8 Danielle Tibangawa PTI 9 Filomena Tuutu LIL 10 Jan Posadas PTI 11 Janelle Gutierrez PTI 12 Jason Olo NDB 13 Jein Waker NGL 14 Josaiah Vaovasa PSK 15 Kayci Maevaga NDB 16 Kevin Sipa PSK 17 Lavinia Marsh BNE 18 Losaline Vi PSK 19 Louie Dela Cruz PTI 20 Marley Lavemai MSL 21 Mele Taofi MSL 22 Michael Rogando HMS 23 Natalia Topia BNE 24 Paula Katoa MSL 25 Royal-Talex Nookura QLK 26 Salesi Tuipulotu QLK 27 Sia Santawesuk QLK 28 Simone Tuteru MSL 29 Stanley Hingano QLK 30 Zac Vao PSK 31 Zoe Felix PTI 32 Zoe-Lee Saal PTI
Wednesday, 9th to Thursday, 10th September 9:00am to 3:10pm
E3 and E4  
Out of Zone Enrolments - Ballot Day
Ballot results emailed and posted by Friday 11 September WMS
Wednesday, 9th September
 
Monday 14th
Assessment Week
Within sessions
Monday, 14th to Thursday, 17th September
 
Te Wiki o te Reo Week
Monday, 14th to Thursday, 17th September
 
Term 3 / Week 9
Monday, 14th to Friday, 18th September
 
Monday 21st
NZ Chinese Language Week
Monday, 21st to Friday, 25th September
 
NZ Sign Language Week
Monday, 21st to Friday, 25th September
 
2ODED Extreme Edge Rock climbing
TIC: DNK and MSL Students Attending: Casey Foster George Gray Mahurangi Haare Dominic Higham Latham Lee Daniel Manini Elijah Rapana Gofpy Yoolek
Monday, 21st September 10:50am to 4:00pm
Coromandel Peninsula  
Term 3 / Week 10
Monday, 21st to Friday, 25th September
 
Tuesday 22nd
2ODED Snow Planet Trip
TIC: DNK Students Attending: Casey Foster George Gray Mahurangi Haare Dominic Higham Latham Lee Daniel Manini Elijah Rapana Gofpy Yoolek
Tuesday, 22nd September 11:10am to 5:00pm
 
DCAT Exam
Tuesday, 22nd September
 
Wednesday 23rd
3ODED Mountain Biking
TIC: MSL Students Attending: Ali Alzergawi Stephanie Ibarra Paula Katoa Casey Mano’o Mision Mayau Malachi Natana Analii Sipa Bella Wakerkwa
Wednesday, 23rd September 8:00am to 4:00pm
Woodhill  
Thursday 24th
Level 2 French Exam (Te Kura)
Thursday, 24th September 11:20am to 12:50pm
 
SENZ - Career Prep
Thursday, 24th September 11:20am to 12:50pm
International Student Seminar Room  
Friday 25th
3ODED Mountain Biking
TIC: MSL Students Attending: Ali Alzergawi Stephanie Ibarra Paula Katoa Casey Mano’o Mision Mayau Malachi Natana Analii Sipa Bella Wakerkwa
Friday, 25th September 8:00am to 4:00pm
Woodhill  
Monday 28th
Tuvalu Language Week
Monday, 28th September to Friday, 2nd October
 

October

Monday 5th
Fijian Language Week
Monday, 5th to Friday, 9th October
 
Monday 12th
Term 4 / Week 1
Monday, 12th to Friday, 16th October
 
Thursday 15th
Whanau Hui
Thursday, 15th October 9:00am to 9:20am
 
Friday 16th
School Ball
Friday, 16th October
 
Senior 7's Auckland Tournament
Jodi Benjamin | Leti Maupese
Friday, 16th October 7:30am to 4:00pm
Waitemata Rugby club  
Monday 19th
Term 4 / Week 2
Monday, 19th to Friday, 23rd October
 
Niue Language Week
Monday, 19th to Friday, 23rd October
 
Wednesday 21st
Volleyball
Wednesday, 21st to Friday, 23rd October 1:30pm to 2:15pm
 
Thursday 22nd
Junior 7's Auckland Tournament
Jodi Benjamin | Leti Maupese
Thursday, 22nd October 7:30am to 4:00pm
Waitemata Rugby club  
Monday 26th
Labour Day
Monday, 26th October
 
Term 4 / Week 3
Monday, 26th to Friday, 30th October
 
Tokelau Language Week
Monday, 26th to Friday, 30th October
 
Tuesday 27th
Final Hui
Tuesday, 27th October 9:00am to 9:50am
 
Wednesday 28th
Senior Prizegiving
Wednesday, 28th October 7:00pm to 9:00pm
School Hall  
Friday 30th
Hack-a-thon Begins
Friday, 30th October
 

November

Monday 2nd
Term 4 / Week 4
Monday, 2nd to Friday, 6th November
 
Hack-a-thon Week
Monday, 2nd to Friday, 6th November
 
Monday 9th
Term 4 / Week 5
Monday, 9th to Friday, 13th November
 
Jnr Assessments
within Session times
Monday, 9th to Friday, 13th November
 
Thursday 12th
Diwali
Thursday, 12th to Sunday, 15th November
 
Monday 16th
NCEA Begins
Monday, 16th November
 
Term 4 / Week 6
Monday, 16th to Friday, 20th November
 
Tuesday 17th
Enrolments 2021 - Interview Day 1
Session 1 - 7.30am to 11.30am Session 2 - 2.30pm to 6.00pm
Tuesday, 17th November
Edgewater College  
Wednesday 18th
Enrolments 2021 - Interview Day 2
Session 1 - 7.30am to 11.30am Session 2 - 2.30pm to 6.00pm
Wednesday, 18th November
Edgewater College  
Thursday 19th
NCEA - Staff Only Day
Thursday, 19th November
 
Monday 23rd
Term 4 / Week 7
Monday, 23rd to Friday, 27th November
 
Year 8 Induction Day - Enrolments 2021
9am to 11am - Pakuranga Intermediate, confirmed students enrolled for 2021 1pm to 3pm - Other feeder schools, confirmed enrolled for 2021
Monday, 23rd November
Edgewater College  
Monday 30th
Term 4 / Week 8
Monday, 30th November to Friday, 4th December
 

December

Wednesday 2nd
Junior Prizegiving
Wednesday, 2nd December
 
Thursday 3rd
Staff Only Day
Thursday, 3rd to Friday, 4th December
 
Tuesday 8th
Last NCEA Exam for EC
Tuesday, 8th December
 
Wednesday 9th
NCEA Ends
Wednesday, 9th December
 

Get in touch

Office hours

8:30am - 3.20pm Monday - Friday
New Zealand Time GMT+12

Physical address

32 Edgewater Drive
Pakuranga, Auckland 2010, New Zealand