Calendar

Calendar

Filter Events

December October

November 2019

SMTWTFS
 
1
Term 4 / Week 3
4
Term 4 / Week 4
Last Day for Seniors
Senior Prizegiving
5
Term 4 / Week 4
6
Term 4 / Week 4
7
Term 4 / Week 4
8
Term 4 / Week 4
NCEA Begins
AM L2 PHY, SCH CALC
PM L1 GEO
11
AM L2 MUS, L3 MEDIA
PM L2 CHEM, SCH ENGL
Term 4 / Week 5
12
Term 4 / Week 5
AM L2 ENG
Jnr Kiwi League TagTeam Finals
PM L1 HIS, L2 TE REO, L3 BIOL
13
Term 4 / Week 5
AM L1 ENG
PM L2 MEDIA
14
Term 4 / Week 5
AM L1 SCI, SCH HIS
PM L1 TE REO, L2 GEO, L3 CHEM
Y10 Attitude Presentation
Y9 Attitude Presentation
15
Term 4 / Week 5
2EMPL End of Yr Outing
NO NCEA EXAMS
Y9, Y10 Assessments
18
AM L1 CHEM
Y9, Y10 Assessments
Term 4 / Week 6
19
Y9, Y10 Assessments
Term 4 / Week 6
AM L2 BIO, L3 GEO
20
Term 4 / Week 6
AM L1 MATHS & STATS
PM L2 DRA, L3 PHYS
21
Term 4 / Week 6
AM L2 STATS
Ohuiarangi Walk
PM L1 MUS, L3 HIS
22
Term 4 / Week 6
AM L1 ACC, L3 ENG
PM SCH GEO
25
AM L2 HIS, SCH PHYS
Term 4 / Week 7
26
Term 4 / Week 7
AM L1 FREN, L3 CALC
PM L3 ACC
Y10 U of A Beams Programme
27
Term 4 / Week 7
AM L3 DRA, SCH CHEM
EYM Programme
PM L2 JAP, L3 SST
28
Term 4 / Week 7
AM L3 MATS
29
Term 4 / Week 7
AM L1 DRA, L2 SST
AM L3 MUSC
EC10 Diploma Assembly
EC9 Diploma Assembly
PM L1 HEA

October

Monday 28th
Term 4 / Week 3
Monday, 28th October to Friday, 1st November
 

November

Monday 4th
Term 4 / Week 4
Monday, 4th to Friday, 8th November
 
Last Day for Seniors
Monday, 4th November
 
Senior Prizegiving
Monday, 4th November 7:30pm to 9:30pm
 
Friday 8th
NCEA Begins
Friday, 8th November
 
AM L2 PHY, SCH CALC
Friday, 8th November
 
PM L1 GEO
Friday, 8th November
 
Monday 11th
AM L2 MUS, L3 MEDIA
Monday, 11th November
 
PM L2 CHEM, SCH ENGL
Monday, 11th November
 
Term 4 / Week 5
Monday, 11th to Friday, 15th November
 
Tuesday 12th
AM L2 ENG
Tuesday, 12th November
 
Jnr Kiwi League TagTeam Finals
Tuesday, 12th November
 
PM L1 HIS, L2 TE REO, L3 BIOL
Tuesday, 12th November
 
Wednesday 13th
AM L1 ENG
Wednesday, 13th November
 
PM L2 MEDIA
Wednesday, 13th November
 
Thursday 14th
AM L1 SCI, SCH HIS
Thursday, 14th November
 
PM L1 TE REO, L2 GEO, L3 CHEM
Thursday, 14th November
 
Y10 Attitude Presentation
Thursday, 14th November 12:35pm to 1:30pm
Library  
Y9 Attitude Presentation
Thursday, 14th November 11:40am to 12:35pm
Library  
Friday 15th
2EMPL End of Yr Outing
Friday, 15th November 9:30am to 2:00pm
Hoyts Movie Theatre, Botany  
NO NCEA EXAMS
Friday, 15th November
 
Y9, Y10 Assessments
Friday, 15th November
 
Monday 18th
AM L1 CHEM
Monday, 18th November
 
Y9, Y10 Assessments
Monday, 18th to Tuesday, 19th November
 
Term 4 / Week 6
Monday, 18th to Friday, 22nd November
 
Tuesday 19th
AM L2 BIO, L3 GEO
Tuesday, 19th November
 
Wednesday 20th
AM L1 MATHS & STATS
Wednesday, 20th November
 
PM L2 DRA, L3 PHYS
Wednesday, 20th November
 
Thursday 21st
AM L2 STATS
Thursday, 21st November
 
Ohuiarangi Walk
Students Attending: 9I
Thursday, 21st November 9:00am to 3:00pm
Ohuiarangi  
PM L1 MUS, L3 HIS
Thursday, 21st November
 
Friday 22nd
AM L1 ACC, L3 ENG
Friday, 22nd November
 
PM SCH GEO
Friday, 22nd November
 
Monday 25th
AM L2 HIS, SCH PHYS
Monday, 25th November
 
Term 4 / Week 7
Monday, 25th to Friday, 29th November
 
Tuesday 26th
AM L1 FREN, L3 CALC
Tuesday, 26th November
 
PM L3 ACC
Tuesday, 26th November
 
Y10 U of A Beams Programme
Tuesday, 26th November 8:00am to 3:00pm
University of Auckland  
Wednesday 27th
AM L3 DRA, SCH CHEM
Wednesday, 27th November
 
EYM Programme
Students attending: Faith Caffery Wisdom Hamilton Phoenix Hopa Blake Howell-Scandlyn Jade Jones-Amai Ethan Ka Mistique Korosso Dylan Martin Christian Mason Leo Milne Dayton Neho Gavin Panapa Isaiah Rapana Davarni Soane-Rakete Tahryn Toki Pearl Tuala Teavali Vaikai Lilyandra Vern Lyquan Warbrick
Wednesday, 27th November 8:00am to 2:30pm
Pulman Arena Papakura  
PM L2 JAP, L3 SST
Wednesday, 27th November
 
Thursday 28th
AM L3 MATS
Thursday, 28th November
 
Friday 29th
AM L1 DRA, L2 SST
Friday, 29th November
 
AM L3 MUSC
Friday, 29th November
 
EC10 Diploma Assembly
Friday, 29th November 2:15pm to 3:10pm
Small Gym  
EC9 Diploma Assembly
Friday, 29th November 12:35pm to 1:30pm
Small Gym  
PM L1 HEA
Friday, 29th November
 

December

Monday 2nd
Term 4 / Week 8
Monday, 2nd to Thursday, 5th December
 
NO NCEA EXAMS
Monday, 2nd December
 
Tuesday 3rd
2ODED Scuba Diving
Students Attending: 2ODED
Tuesday, 3rd December 9:00am to 3:00pm
Goat Island  
AM L2 FREN, L3 SPAN
Tuesday, 3rd December
 
PM L1 JAP, L3 JAP
Tuesday, 3rd December
 
PM NCEA Finishes
Tuesday, 3rd December
 
Thursday 5th
Junior Prizegiving
Thursday, 5th December
 
Last Day of School
Thursday, 5th December
 
Friday 6th
Holidays
Friday, 6th December
 
Monday 9th
Holidays
Monday, 9th to Friday, 13th December
 
Monday 16th
Holidays
Monday, 16th to Friday, 20th December
 
Monday 23rd
Holidays
Monday, 23rd to Friday, 27th December
 
Monday 30th
Holidays
Monday, 30th December 2019 to Tuesday, 28th January 2020
 

January

Thursday 23rd
Course Confirmation Day
Thursday, 23rd January
 
Monday 27th
Auckland Anniversary Day
Monday, 27th January
 
Tuesday 28th
Intl Student Orientation
Tuesday, 28th January
 
Term 1 / Week 1
Tuesday, 28th to Friday, 31st January
 
Y9 Orientation
Tuesday, 28th January
 

February

Monday 3rd
Term 1 / Week 2
Monday, 3rd to Friday, 7th February
 
Y13 Camp
Monday, 3rd to Wednesday, 5th February
 
Thursday 6th
Waitangi Day
Thursday, 6th February
 

Get in touch

Office hours

8:30am - 4:00pm Monday - Friday
New Zealand Time GMT+12

Physical address

32 Edgewater Drive
Pakuranga, Auckland 2010, New Zealand