Calendar

Calendar

Filter Events

February December

January 2019

SMTWTFS
 
1
Holidays
2
Holidays
3
Holidays
4
Holidays
7
Holidays
8
Holidays
9
Holidays
10
Holidays
11
Holidays
14
Holidays
15
Holidays
16
Holidays
17
Holidays
18
Holidays
21
Holidays
22
Holidays
23
Course Confirmation Morning
24
Holidays
25
Teacher Only Day
28
Auckland Anniversary Day
29
Y9 & Y13 Students Start
Y9 Peer Support Session 1
Term 1 / Week 1
International Student Orientation
30
Term 1 / Week 1
Y10, Y11 & Y12 Students Start
Y13's not on camp to Library
31
Term 1 / Week 1
Y13's not on camp to Library
 

December

Monday 31st
Holidays
Monday, 31st December 2018 to Friday, 4th January 2019
 

January

Monday 7th
Holidays
Monday, 7th to Friday, 11th January
 
Monday 14th
Holidays
Monday, 14th to Friday, 18th January
 
Monday 21st
Holidays
Monday, 21st to Tuesday, 22nd January
 
Wednesday 23rd
Course Confirmation Morning
Wednesday, 23rd January 9:00am to 12:00pm
 
Thursday 24th
Holidays
Thursday, 24th January
 
Friday 25th
Teacher Only Day
Friday, 25th January 8:30am to 3:30pm
 
Monday 28th
Auckland Anniversary Day
Monday, 28th January
 
Tuesday 29th
Y9 & Y13 Students Start
Tuesday, 29th January
 
Y9 Peer Support Session 1
Tuesday, 29th January
 
Term 1 / Week 1
Tuesday, 29th January to Friday, 1st February
 
International Student Orientation
Tuesday, 29th January 9:00am to 3:00pm
 
Wednesday 30th
Y10, Y11 & Y12 Students Start
Wednesday, 30th January
 
Y13's not on camp to Library
Wednesday, 30th January to Friday, 1st February
 

February

Monday 4th
Term 1 / Week 2
Monday, 4th to Friday, 8th February
 
Tuesday 5th
Y11 Assembly
Tuesday, 5th February 11:40am to 12:35pm
Hall  
Y12 Assembly
Tuesday, 5th February 12:35pm to 1:30pm
Hall  
Y13 Assembly
Tuesday, 5th February 10:15am to 11:10am
Hall  
Y9 Assembly
Tuesday, 5th February 9:00am to 9:20am
Hall  
Wednesday 6th
Waitangi Day
Wednesday, 6th February
 
Thursday 7th
Our Celebration of Excellence Evening
Thursday, 7th February 5:30pm to 7:30pm
Hall  
Monday 11th
Term 1 / Week 3
Monday, 11th to Friday, 15th February
 
Tuesday 12th
Math Olympiad Workshop
Tuesday, 12th February 6:00pm to 8:00pm
University of AKL  
Y9 Assembly
Tuesday, 12th February 9:00am to 9:20am
Hall  
Wednesday 13th
Y9 & Y13 Peer Support2
Wednesday, 13th February 9:00am to 9:30am
 
Thursday 14th
Whanau Hui - Hilary Big Gym, Ngata Small Gym, Sheppard Hall, Cooper Library
Thursday, 14th February
 
Monday 18th
Term 1 / Week 4
Monday, 18th to Friday, 22nd February
 
Tuesday 19th
Y9 Assembly
Tuesday, 19th February 9:00am to 9:20am
Hall  
Wednesday 20th
Mentor & ID Photos
Wednesday, 20th February
Hall  
Y9 & Y13 Peer Support3
Wednesday, 20th February 9:00am to 9:30am
 
Thursday 21st
3BIOLTrip Auckland Zoo
Thursday, 21st February 9:30am to 3:00pm
Auckland Zoo  
Monday 25th
Term 1 / Week 5
Monday, 25th February to Friday, 1st March
 
Tuesday 26th
1Geo & 2Geo Trip to Central Auckland
Tuesday, 26th February 9:30am to 1:30pm
 
Y13 - MIT Overview
Tuesday, 26th February 10:15am to 11:10am
Hall  
Wednesday 27th
Hui in Morning
Wednesday, 27th February
 
Sports Day
Wednesday, 27th February
 
Y9 & Y13 Peer Support4
Wednesday, 27th February 9:00am to 9:30am
 

March

Monday 4th
Term 1 / Week 6
Monday, 4th to Friday, 8th March
 
Photolife ID Catch-up
Monday, 4th March 10:00am
Hall  
Tuesday 5th
ODED Trip to Bucklands Beach
Tuesday, 5th March 11:10am to 3:00pm
 
Y12 - Assembly
Tuesday, 5th March 12:35pm to 1:30pm
Hall  
Y9 Assembly
Tuesday, 5th March 9:00am to 9:20am
Hall  
Wednesday 6th
Whanau Touch
Wednesday, 6th to Friday, 8th March 1:30pm to 2:15pm
 
Y13 Drama Trip Pop Up Globe
JNS
Wednesday, 6th March 10:20am to 3:00pm
Ellerslie  
Y9 & Y13 Peer Support5
Wednesday, 6th March 9:00am to 9:30am
 
Thursday 7th
Cultural Night
Thursday, 7th March
 
Media Studies Trip to Monterey Cinema
Level 1 and 2 Media Studies
Thursday, 7th March 11:10am to 3:00pm
 
Monday 11th
Term 1 / Week 7
Monday, 11th to Friday, 15th March
 
9I Edge to Palmers, Pakuranga
Monday, 11th March 12:35pm to 1:30pm
Palmers Garden Centre Pakuranga  
Smilecare
Monday, 11th to Thursday, 14th March
School  
Whanau Touch
Monday, 11th to Thursday, 14th March 1:30pm to 2:15pm
 
Wednesday 13th
Polyfest 2019
Wednesday, 13th to Saturday, 16th March
 
Thursday 14th
Fiafia Night
Thursday, 14th March
 
Monday 18th
Term 1 / Week 8
Monday, 18th to Friday, 22nd March
 
Y10 Assembly
Monday, 18th March 9:00am to 9:20am
Hall  
Tuesday 19th
Y11 - Attitude Presentation
Tuesday, 19th March 11:40am to 12:35pm
Hall  
Y9 Assembly
Tuesday, 19th March 9:00am to 9:20am
Hall  
Wednesday 20th
Art Trip: Waiheke Island
Wednesday, 20th March 8:30am to 3:30pm
Waiheke Island  
Y9 & Y13 Peer Support6
Wednesday, 20th March 9:00am to 9:30am
 
Thursday 21st
Term 1 Progress Reports
Are available to download on the School Portal
Thursday, 21st March
 
Whanau Hui - Ngata Big Gym, Sheppard Small Gym, Cooper Hall, Hillary Library
Big Gym Ngata Small Gym Sheppard Hall Cooper Library Hillary
Thursday, 21st March
 
Friday 22nd
Art Trip: Waiheke Island
Friday, 22nd March 8:30am to 3:30pm
Waiheke Island  
Monday 25th
Term 1 / Week 9
Monday, 25th to Friday, 29th March
 
Tuesday 26th
Y13 - MIT Overview
Tuesday, 26th March 10:15am to 11:10am
 
Wednesday 27th
Y9 & Y13 Peer Support7
Wednesday, 27th March 9:00am to 9:30am
 
Thursday 28th
Mentor / Parent-Teacher Interviews
Thursday, 28th March 8:20am
 

April

Monday 1st
Term 1 / Week 10
Monday, 1st to Friday, 5th April
 
Tuesday 2nd
Intro Adventure Activities Day Trip
Tuesday, 2nd April 8:30am to 3:30pm
 
Y12 - Assembly Re Expo
Tuesday, 2nd April 12:35pm to 1:30pm
 
Y13 - Assembly re Expo
Tuesday, 2nd April 10:15am to 11:10am
 
Y9 Assembly
Tuesday, 2nd April 9:00am to 9:20am
Hall  
Wednesday 3rd
French Film Day Trip
Wednesday, 3rd April 11:15am to 3:00pm
Array  
Y9 & Y13 Peer Support8
Wednesday, 3rd April 9:00am to 9:30am
 
Thursday 4th
Media Studies Film Trip
Thursday, 4th April 11:10am to 3:10pm
Monterey Theatre, Howick  
Monday 8th
Term 1 / Week 11
Monday, 8th to Friday, 12th April
 
L3 Drama Workshop
JNS
Monday, 8th April 8:00am to 3:00pm
Henderson  
Tuesday 9th
Careers Expo
Tuesday, 9th April 9:20am to 10:15am
 
Y11 - Careers Expo
Tuesday, 9th April 11:40am to 12:35pm
Period 3  
Y12 - Careers Expo
Tuesday, 9th April 12:35pm to 1:30pm
Period 4  
Y13 - Careers Expo
Tuesday, 9th April 10:15am to 11:10am
Period 2  
Wednesday 10th
Y9 & Y13 Peer Support9
Wednesday, 10th April 9:00am to 9:30am
 
Thursday 11th
Y9 Assembly
Thursday, 11th April 9:00am to 9:20am
Hall  

Get in touch

Office hours

8:30am - 4:00pm Monday - Friday
New Zealand Time GMT+12

Physical address

32 Edgewater Drive
Pakuranga, Auckland 2010, New Zealand